Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghwend Sar

Map of Ghwend Sar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghwend Sar,Ghwênḏ Sar,Gory Gvendsar,غونډ سر, Ghwênḏ Sar

Ghwend Sar

Welcome to the Ghwend Sar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghwênḏ Sar. See Ghwend Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghwênḏ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghwend Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 932 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:46
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghwend Sar
Places near Ghwend Sar

Online Dating

Ghwend Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghwend Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghwend Sar, Afghanistan