Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nawer-e Junubi

Map of Nawer-e Junubi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawer-e Jonubi,Nawer-e Junubi,Nawor-e Jonubi,Nawure Janubi,Nāwer-e Jonūbī,Nāwor-e Jonūbī,Nāwuṟe Janūbi,Nāwêr-e Junūbī,Ozero Navura Dzhanubi,ناور جنوبی, Nāwêr-e Junūbī

Nawer-e Junubi

Welcome to the Nawer-e Junubi google satellite map! This intermittent ponds is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Junūbī. See Nawer-e Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawer-e Junubi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent ponds
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Junubi
Places near Nawer-e Junubi

Online Dating

Nawer-e Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer-e Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Junubi, Afghanistan