-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Farhad

Map of Dasht-e Farhad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Farhad,Dasht-e Farhād,Dasht-e Fārhād,Daste Farhad,Dašte Farhād,Step' Farkhad,Step’ Farkhad,دشت فرهاد, Dasht-e Farhād

Dasht-e Farhad

Welcome to the Dasht-e Farhad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Farhād. See Dasht-e Farhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Farhād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Farhad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47957/64.60794
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Farhad
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Farhad
Farhād (10.7 km) Mullā Gōrī Nīkêh (11.3 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (11.7 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (12.2 km) Sarbayshah (12.5 km) Mūtah (12.6 km) Khwājah Lāl (13 km) Daudzai (13.1 km) Changōlak (13.2 km) Musa Qala (13.4 km) Shaykh Zāī (13.4 km) Waskah (13.5 km) Deh-e Balūch (14 km) ‘Alī Zaī (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Tābūt (14.8 km) Kārēz-e Afghān (14.9 km) ‘Īdizay (15.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Farhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Farhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Farhad, Afghanistan