-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zar Koh

Map of Zar Koh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zarkokh,Zar Koh,Zar Kuh,Zar Kōh,Zar Kūh,زر کوه, Zar Kōh

Zar Koh

Welcome to the Zar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Kōh. See Zar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4787/64.6637
  • Altitude: 1749 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Zar Koh
  •  
Places near Zar Koh
Mullā Gōrī Nīkêh (6.1 km) Sarbayshah (7.4 km) Khwājah Lāl (8.3 km) Musa Qala (8.5 km) Waskah (9 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sharbat (11.2 km) Showārōz (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sardār (12 km) Farhād (13.6 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (14.5 km) Tōghī Kêlay (14.7 km) Srē Wulē (15.1 km) Wasak Kêlay (15.6 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (15.9 km) Deh Zōr-e ‘Ulyā (16.2 km) Ghar Tālah Kêlay (16.3 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (16.9 km) Takhtah Pul Kêlay (17 km)

Online Dating

Zar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Koh, Afghanistan