Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Karez Ghar

Map of De Karez Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Karez Ghar,De Kariz Ghar,De Kārīz Ghar,Dê Kārēz Ghar,Gora Karezgar,د کارېز غر,Ḏe Kāṟēz Ghaṟ, Dê Kārēz Ghar

De Karez Ghar

Welcome to the De Karez Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Kārēz Ghar. See De Karez Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Kārēz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Karez Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1433 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near De Karez Ghar
Places near De Karez Ghar

Online Dating

De Karez Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Karez Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Karez Ghar, Afghanistan