Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Khar Zar

Map of Koh-e Khar Zar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kherzar,Koh-e Khar Zar,Kohe Khar Zar,Kohe Khāṟ Zāṟ,Kuh-e Khar Zar,Kōh-e Khār Zār,Kūh-e Khāṟ Zāṟ,کوه خار زار, Kōh-e Khār Zār

Koh-e Khar Zar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khar Zar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khār Zār. See Koh-e Khar Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khār Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khar Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1687 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khar Zar
Places near Koh-e Khar Zar

Online Dating

Koh-e Khar Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khar Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khar Zar, Afghanistan