Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Diwanak

Map of Diwanak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Divanak,Diwanak,Diwānak,Dīvānak,دوانک,Ḏiwānak, Diwānak


Welcome to the Diwanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Diwānak. See Diwanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Diwānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Diwanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Diwanak
Places near Diwanak

Online Dating

Diwanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Diwanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Diwanak, Afghanistan