Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dabak

Map of Dabak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dabak,دبک,Ḏabak, Dabak


Welcome to the Dabak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dabak. See Dabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dabak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dabak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dabak
Places near Dabak

Online Dating

Dabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dabak, Afghanistan