-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shayr Ghazay Baba

Map of Shayr Ghazay Baba Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Ghazay Baba,Shayr Ghaz̄ay Bābā,Shir Ghazay Baba,Shirgazaybaba,Shīr Ghaz̄ay Bābā,Sir Ghazay Baba,Šīr Ghazay Bābā,شیر غذی بابا, Shayr Ghaz̄ay Bābā

Shayr Ghazay Baba

Welcome to the Shayr Ghazay Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Ghaz̄ay Bābā. See Shayr Ghazay Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Ghaz̄ay Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayr Ghazay Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22293/64.69545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Shayr Ghazay Baba
  •  
Places near Shayr Ghazay Baba
Lashkarak (0.7 km) Shēr Ghaz̄ay (1.1 km) Juz̄ Ghōray (1.8 km) Kārēz-e Khushk Ābah (2.5 km) Dabak (2.6 km) Gurjat (3.4 km) Karezata (3.5 km) Khirwāray (4.6 km) Dāwūzay (4.8 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz (5.7 km) Padlik (7.1 km) Kārēz Ghulām (7.4 km) Z̧ulmābād (8.1 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (8.8 km) Shāragah (9 km) Sulţān Rabāţ (9 km) Dōghakah (9.5 km) Baydak (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Shayr Ghazay Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Ghazay Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Ghazay Baba, Afghanistan