-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Sufla

Map of Karez-e Sufla Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sufla,Kareze Sufla,Kariz-e Sofla,Kyariz Karezi-Sufla,Kārēz-e Suflá,Kārīz-e Soflá,Kāṟēze Suflā,کارېز سفلى, Kārēz-e Suflá

Karez-e Sufla

Welcome to the Karez-e Sufla google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Suflá. See Karez-e Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Suflá area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sufla
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21516/64.72421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sufla
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sufla
Juz̄ Ghōray (1.5 km) Khirwāray (2.4 km) Shēr Ghaz̄ay (3.1 km) Lashkarak (3.4 km) Gurjat (4 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz (4.1 km) Kārēz Ghulām (4.6 km) Padlik (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Khushk Ābah (4.9 km) Dabak (5.1 km) Karezata (5.7 km) Z̧ulmābād (6.4 km) Shāragah (6.6 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (6.7 km) Sulţān Rabāţ (6.7 km) Dāwūzay (7 km) Kuchnay Rēgay (7.5 km) Kārēz-e ‘Īsá Khān (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sufla, Afghanistan