-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e `Ulya

Map of Karez-e `Ulya Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Ulya,Kariz-e `Olya,Kyariz Karezi-Ul'ya,Kyariz Karezi-Ul’ya,Kārēz-e ‘Ulyā,Kārīz-e ‘Olyā,Kāṟēz-e ‘Ulyā,کارېز علیا, Kārēz-e ‘Ulyā

Karez-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Karez-e `Ulya google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Ulyā. See Karez-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2173/64.71544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Karez-e `Ulya
Juz̄ Ghōray (1 km) Shēr Ghaz̄ay (2.3 km) Lashkarak (2.6 km) Khirwāray (2.9 km) Gurjat (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Khushk Ābah (4.1 km) Dabak (4.3 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz (4.5 km) Karezata (5 km) Padlik (5.4 km) Kārēz Ghulām (5.4 km) Dāwūzay (6.3 km) Z̧ulmābād (6.9 km) Dê Kārēz Kêlay (7.3 km) Shāragah (7.3 km) Sulţān Rabāţ (7.4 km) Baydak (8.2 km) Kārēz-e ‘Īsá Khān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Ulya, Afghanistan