-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Howz-e Begum

Map of Howz-e Begum Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Begum,Howz-e Begum,Vodokhranilishche Begum,حوض بېگم,Ḩawḏẕe Bēgum,Ḩowẕ-e Bēgum, Ḩowẕ-e Bēgum

Howz-e Begum

Welcome to the Howz-e Begum google satellite map! This water tank is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Bēgum. See Howz-e Begum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Bēgum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Howz-e Begum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: water tank
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49331/64.83896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Howz-e Begum
  •  
Places near Howz-e Begum
Jōy Darāz (6.2 km) Rōshanābād (8.7 km) Sarbayshah (9.5 km) Musa Qala (10.3 km) Mullā Gōrī Nīkêh (10.4 km) Gazak (11.4 km) Khwājah Lāl (11.4 km) Dê Gurjat Kārēz (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sharbat (11.6 km) Waskah (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sardār (12.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (12.3 km) Wukarchī (12.7 km) Kārēz-e Nadāmat (13.2 km) Showārōz (13.6 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (13.7 km) Shīn Darah (13.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Begum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Begum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Begum, Afghanistan