-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Begum

Map of Dasht-e Begum Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Begum,Dasht-e Bēgum,Daste Begum,Dašte Bēgum,Step' Begum,Step’ Begum,دشت بېگم, Dasht-e Bēgum

Dasht-e Begum

Welcome to the Dasht-e Begum google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Bēgum. See Dasht-e Begum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Bēgum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Begum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47836/64.87712
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Begum
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Begum
Jōy Darāz (2.3 km) Rōshanābād (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (8.8 km) Gazak (11 km) Dê Gurjat Kārēz (11.3 km) Kārēz-e Bahādur (12.4 km) Kārēz-e Lanḏay (12.5 km) Kārēz-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (12.5 km) Kārēz-e Nadāmat (12.7 km) Wukarchī (12.8 km) Kārēz-e Naswārīān (12.8 km) Kārēz-e Gargak (12.9 km) Musa Qala (13 km) Sarbayshah (13.3 km) Kārēz-e Sar Chashmah (13.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sharbat (13.3 km) Dê Hazārmishī Kārēz (13.4 km) Kārēz-e Deh Bābā (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Begum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Begum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Begum, Afghanistan