Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Oghol Jar

Map of De Oghol Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Oghol Jar,De Owghowl Jar,Dê Ōghōl Jar,Ogul'dzhar,Ogul’dzhar,د اوغول جر,Ḏe Ōghōl Jaṟ, Dê Ōghōl Jar

De Oghol Jar

Welcome to the De Oghol Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Ōghōl Jar. See De Oghol Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Ōghōl Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Oghol Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near De Oghol Jar
Places near De Oghol Jar

Online Dating

De Oghol Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Oghol Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Oghol Jar, Afghanistan