Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Gharib

Map of Karez-e Gharib Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gharib,Kareze Gharib,Karezi-Garib,Kariz-e Gharib,Kārēz-e Gharīb,Kārīz-e Gharīb,Kāṟēze Ghaṟīb,کارېز غریب, Kārēz-e Gharīb

Karez-e Gharib

Welcome to the Karez-e Gharib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gharīb. See Karez-e Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Gharib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gharib
Places near Karez-e Gharib

Online Dating

Karez-e Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gharib, Afghanistan