Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Popalzai

Map of Karez-e Popalzai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Popalzai,Kareze Popalzay,Karezi-Papal'zay,Karezi-Papal’zay,Kariz-e Pupalzay,Kārēz-e Pōpalzaī,Kārīz-e Pūpalzāy,Kāṟēze Pōpalzāy,کارېز پوپلزی, Kārēz-e Pōpalzaī

Karez-e Popalzai

Welcome to the Karez-e Popalzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Pōpalzaī. See Karez-e Popalzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Pōpalzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Popalzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Karez-e Popalzai
Places near Karez-e Popalzai

Online Dating

Karez-e Popalzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Popalzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Popalzai, Afghanistan