Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Bahadur

Map of Karez-e Bahadur Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Bahadur,Kareze Bahadur,Karezi-Bakhadur,Kariz-e Bahador,Kārēz-e Bahādur,Kārīz-e Bahādor,Kāṟēze Bahāḏuṟ,کارېز بهادر, Kārēz-e Bahādur

Karez-e Bahadur

Welcome to the Karez-e Bahadur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Bahādur. See Karez-e Bahadur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Bahādur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Bahadur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Karez-e Bahadur

Online Dating

Karez-e Bahadur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Bahadur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Bahadur, Afghanistan