Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dagian

Map of Dagian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag'yan,Dagian,Dagyan,Dag’yan,Dāgyān,ډاگیان,Ḏāgīān, Ḏāgīān


Welcome to the Dagian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏāgīān. See Dagian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏāgīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dagian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dagian
Places near Dagian

Online Dating

Dagian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dagian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagian, Afghanistan