-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Pir

Map of Karez-e Pir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Pir,Kareze Pir,Karezi-Pir,Kariz-e Pir,Kārēz-e Pīr,Kārīz-e Pīr,Kāṟēze Pīṟ,کارېز پیر, Kārēz-e Pīr

Karez-e Pir

Welcome to the Karez-e Pir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Pīr. See Karez-e Pir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Pīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Pir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.33832/64.7988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:49
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Karez-e Pir
  •  
Places near Karez-e Pir

Online Dating

Karez-e Pir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Pir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Pir, Afghanistan