Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gul Shayr Karez

Map of Gul Shayr Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gul Shayr Karez,Gul Shayr Kārēz,Gul'sher,Gulser Karez,Gulser Kareze,Gulser Kāṟēze,Gulšer Kārēz,Gul’sher,Kariz-e Golshir,Kariz-e Gulsher,Kārīz-e Golshīr,Kārīz-e Gulsher,گل شیر کارېز, Gul Shayr Kārēz

Gul Shayr Karez

Welcome to the Gul Shayr Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Shayr Kārēz. See Gul Shayr Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Shayr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gul Shayr Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gul Shayr Karez
Places near Gul Shayr Karez

Online Dating

Gul Shayr Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Shayr Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Shayr Karez, Afghanistan