Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nalan

Map of Nalan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nalan,Nālān,نالان, Nālān


Welcome to the Nalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nālān. See Nalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nālān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Nalan
Places near Nalan

Online Dating

Nalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalan, Afghanistan