Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Husaini Tak

Map of Husaini Tak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosayni Tak,Hoseyni Tak,Husaini Tak,Khuseynitak,حسینی ټک,Ḩosayni Tak,Ḩoseynī Tak,Ḩusaīnī Ṯak, Ḩusaīnī Ṯak

Husaini Tak

Welcome to the Husaini Tak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusaīnī Ṯak. See Husaini Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusaīnī Ṯak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Husaini Tak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Husaini Tak
Places near Husaini Tak

Online Dating

Husaini Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Husaini Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husaini Tak, Afghanistan