Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dalakan

Map of Dalakan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dalakan,Dalākān,دلاکان, Dalākān


Welcome to the Dalakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dalākān. See Dalakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dalākān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dalakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dalakan
Places near Dalakan

Online Dating

Dalakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dalakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dalakan, Afghanistan