Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pishawray

Map of Pishawray Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesawray,Peshawray,Peshawṟay,Pešawray,Pishauray,Pishawray,پشوری, Pishawray


Welcome to the Pishawray google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pishawray. See Pishawray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pishawray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pishawray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pishawray
Places near Pishawray

Online Dating

Pishawray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pishawray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishawray, Afghanistan