Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Yakhchal

Map of Yakhchal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakhcal,Yakhchal,Yakhchal',Yakhchal’,Yakhchāl,Yakhčāl,یخچال, Yakhchāl


Welcome to the Yakhchal google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhchāl. See Yakhchal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhchāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yakhchal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Yakhchal
Places near Yakhchal

Online Dating

Yakhchal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakhchal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhchal, Afghanistan