Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sar Takht

Map of Sar Takht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Takht,Sartakht,سر تخت, Sar Takht

Sar Takht

Welcome to the Sar Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Takht. See Sar Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Takht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sar Takht
Places near Sar Takht

Online Dating

Sar Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Takht, Afghanistan