-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Saidan

Map of Saidan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa`idan,Saidan,Sa‘īdān,سعیدان, Saidan

Saidan

Welcome to the Saidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saidan. See Saidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saidan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Saidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.79636/64.54553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:57
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Saidan
  •  
Places near Saidan
Saidan (0 km) Charkhandāz (0.8 km) Gunbad (0.9 km) Sêndêrzaī (1 km) Hazāragān (1.1 km) Sar Takht (1.5 km) Āb Bāzhā-ye Helmand (2 km) Sayyid Mūsá Jān Kêlay (2 km) Deh Mazang (2.1 km) Takhtīān (2.4 km) Baizai (2.6 km) Sa‘īdān-e Sayyid (2.7 km) Langar-e Shāh (2.9 km) Tājdār-e Walī (3 km) Ḩişah-ye Tānk (3.4 km) Gereshk (3.6 km) Mīrzāyān (3.7 km) Shōrā Gaz (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Saidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saidan, Afghanistan