Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Charkhandaz

Map of Charkhandaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhandaz,Charkhandaz,Charkhandāz,Gonbad Charkhandaz,Gonbad Charkhandāz,Gumbad Carkhandaz,Gumbaḏ Caṟkhanḏāz,Čarkhandāz,چرخنداز, Charkhandāz


Welcome to the Charkhandaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkhandāz. See Charkhandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkhandāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Charkhandaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Charkhandaz
Places near Charkhandaz

Online Dating

Charkhandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkhandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkhandaz, Afghanistan