-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Hisah-ye Tank

Map of Hisah-ye Tank Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hesa-i-Tank,Hesah-e Tank,Hisah-ye Tank,Khisayi-Tank,حصه تانک,Ḩesah-e Tānk,Ḩeşa-i-Tānk,Ḩişah-ye Tānk, Ḩişah-ye Tānk

Hisah-ye Tank

Welcome to the Hisah-ye Tank google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩişah-ye Tānk. See Hisah-ye Tank photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩişah-ye Tānk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hisah-ye Tank
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.82323/64.56344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Hisah-ye Tank
  •  
Places near Hisah-ye Tank
Ḩişah-ye Tānk (0 km) Sarwar Jān Kêlay (0.5 km) Gereshk (0.7 km) Langar-e Shāh (1.4 km) Muḩammadzaī (1.4 km) Deh Mazang (1.4 km) Sayyid Mūsá Jān Kêlay (1.6 km) Takhtīān (1.6 km) Tājikān (1.7 km) Sa‘īdān-e Sayyid (1.9 km) Lwaṟ Sa‘īdān (2 km) Mīrzāyān (2.1 km) Hazāragān (2.3 km) Gārāj-e Moḩammad Yūsofkhan (2.4 km) Deh-e Ādam Khān (2.5 km) Charkhandāz (2.7 km) Sa‘īdān (2.8 km) Tājdār-e Walī (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Hisah-ye Tank Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hisah-ye Tank, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisah-ye Tank, Afghanistan