-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sa`idan

Map of Sa`idan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sa‘īdān

Sa`idan

Welcome to the Sa`idan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sa‘īdān. See Sa`idan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sa‘īdān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Sa`idan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.81667/64.59222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Sa`idan
  •  
Places near Sa`idan

Online Dating

Sa`idan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sa`idan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sa`idan, Afghanistan