Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tor

Map of Tor Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor,Tur,Tōr,Tōṟ,Tūṟ,تور, Tōr


Welcome to the Tor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr. See Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tor
Places near Tor

Online Dating

Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor, Afghanistan