Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kuhnah Girishk

Map of Kuhnah Girishk Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohneh Gereshk,Kuhna Geresk,Kuhna Gerešk,Kuhnah Girishk,کهنه گرشک, Kuhnah Girishk

Kuhnah Girishk

Welcome to the Kuhnah Girishk google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Girishk. See Kuhnah Girishk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Girishk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuhnah Girishk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Girishk
Places near Kuhnah Girishk

Online Dating

Kuhnah Girishk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Girishk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Girishk, Afghanistan