Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Band-e Bughra

Map of Band-e Bughra Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bughra,Band-e Bughrā,Bande Bughra,Bande Bughṟā,Plotina Bugra,بند بغرا, Band-e Bughrā

Band-e Bughra

Welcome to the Band-e Bughra google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bughrā. See Band-e Bughra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bughrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Bughra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Bughra
Places near Band-e Bughra

Online Dating

Band-e Bughra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Bughra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bughra, Afghanistan