Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Girday Ghundey

Map of Girday Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Ghundey,Geṟḏay Ghūnḏey,Girday Ghundey,Girday Ghunḏêy,گردی غنډۍ, Girday Ghunḏêy

Girday Ghundey

Welcome to the Girday Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girday Ghunḏêy. See Girday Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girday Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girday Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Girday Ghundey
Places near Girday Ghundey

Online Dating

Girday Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girday Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girday Ghundey, Afghanistan