Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wech Karez

Map of Wech Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wech Karez,Wuc Karez,Wuch Kariz,Wuch Kārīz,Wuč Kārēz,Wêch Kārēz,وچ کارېز, Wêch Kārēz

Wech Karez

Welcome to the Wech Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Kārēz. See Wech Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wech Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Wech Karez
Places near Wech Karez

Online Dating

Wech Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Karez, Afghanistan