Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Cholawian

Map of Cholawian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chalav'yan,Chalav’yan,Cholawian,Chulawyan,Chōlāwīān,Chūlāwyān,Colawyan,Čolāwyān,چولاویان, Chōlāwīān


Welcome to the Cholawian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōlāwīān. See Cholawian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōlāwīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Cholawian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Cholawian
Places near Cholawian

Online Dating

Cholawian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cholawian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cholawian, Afghanistan