Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sandalah

Map of Sandalah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandala,Sandalah,Sanḏala,Sanḏalah,سندله, Sandalah


Welcome to the Sandalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandalah. See Sandalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sandalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sandalah
Places near Sandalah

Online Dating

Sandalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sandalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandalah, Afghanistan