Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Balochan

Map of Balochan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balocan,Balochan,Baločān,Baluchan,Balōchān,Balūchān,بلوچان, Balōchān


Welcome to the Balochan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balōchān. See Balochan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balōchān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Balochan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Balochan
Places near Balochan

Online Dating

Balochan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balochan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balochan, Afghanistan