Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Faqir Girdah

Map of Faqir Girdah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faqir Gerda,Faqir Gerdah,Faqir Girdah,Faqīr Gerḏah,Faqīr Girḏah,Faqīṟ Geṟda,Gora Fakirgida,فقیر گرډه, Faqīr Girḏah

Faqir Girdah

Welcome to the Faqir Girdah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faqīr Girḏah. See Faqir Girdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faqīr Girḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Faqir Girdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Faqir Girdah
Places near Faqir Girdah

Online Dating

Faqir Girdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faqir Girdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faqir Girdah, Afghanistan