Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gowband Ghundey

Map of Gowband Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavband Ghundey,Gawband Ghundey,Gora Gavbandgunday,Gowband Ghundey,Gowband Ghunḏêy,Gāvband Ghūnḏey,Gāwbanḏ Ghundey,گوبند غنډۍ, Gowband Ghunḏêy

Gowband Ghundey

Welcome to the Gowband Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowband Ghunḏêy. See Gowband Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowband Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gowband Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 864 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Gowband Ghundey

Online Dating

Gowband Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowband Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowband Ghundey, Afghanistan