-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kohak Ghar

Map of Kohak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhakgar,Kohak Ghar,Kuhak Ghar,Kōhak Ghar,Kōhak Ghaṟ,Kūhak Ghar,کوهک غر, Kōhak Ghar

Kohak Ghar

Welcome to the Kohak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhak Ghar. See Kohak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kohak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.90571/64.81331
  • Altitude: 1024 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kohak Ghar
  •  
Places near Kohak Ghar

Online Dating

Kohak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohak Ghar, Afghanistan