Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nawer-e Shamali

Map of Nawer-e Shamali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodets Navuri-Shamali,Nawer-e Shamali,Nawer-e Shomali,Nawure Samali,Nāwer-e Shomālī,Nāwure Šamāli,Nāwêr-e Shamālī,ناور شمالی, Nāwêr-e Shamālī

Nawer-e Shamali

Welcome to the Nawer-e Shamali google satellite map! This intermittent pond is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Shamālī. See Nawer-e Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawer-e Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Shamali
Places near Nawer-e Shamali

Online Dating

Nawer-e Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawer-e Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Shamali, Afghanistan