-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karim Karez

Map of Karim Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karim Karez,Karim Kariz,Karīm Kārēz,Karīm Kārīz,Razvaliny Karimkarez,krym karyz,کريم کاريز, Karīm Kārēz

Karim Karez

Welcome to the Karim Karez google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karīm Kārēz. See Karim Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karīm Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Karim Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.97389/64.85028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Karim Karez
  •  
Places near Karim Karez
Karīm Kārēz (0.4 km) Surkhābād (1.6 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (2.3 km) Dê Khākish Kārēz (4 km) Āghligh (4.1 km) Tōrmah (4.3 km) Afghānī (4.4 km) Khumārī (4.6 km) Chīnah (4.7 km) Banō Kêlay (5.5 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Junūbī (5.7 km) Kalagaz (6.5 km) Kunjak (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gaz (7.1 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Shamālī (7.4 km) Dê Shādī Khān Jumā‘at (7.7 km) Sar Takh (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Karim Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karim Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karim Karez, Afghanistan