Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tsalak

Map of Tsalak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calak,Chalak,Chālāk,Cālāk,Tsalak,Tsālāk,څالاک, Tsālāk


Welcome to the Tsalak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsālāk. See Tsalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsālāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tsalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tsalak
Places near Tsalak

Online Dating

Tsalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsalak, Afghanistan