Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Malmand

Map of Malmand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mal'mand,Malmand,Mal’mand,Mālmand,مالمند, Mālmand


Welcome to the Malmand google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mālmand. See Malmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mālmand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Malmand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Malmand
Places near Malmand

Online Dating

Malmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malmand, Afghanistan