Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mir Mandaw

Map of Mir Mandaw Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Mandaw,Mirmandab,Mirmandav,Mirmandaw,Mīr Mandāw,Mīrmandāb,Mīṟmanḏāw,میر منداو, Mīr Mandāw

Mir Mandaw

Welcome to the Mir Mandaw google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Mandāw. See Mir Mandaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Mandāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir Mandaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Mir Mandaw
Places near Mir Mandaw

Online Dating

Mir Mandaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Mandaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Mandaw, Afghanistan