Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tal-e Gawmeshi

Map of Tal-e Gawmeshi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Gavmishi,Tal-e Gawmeshi,Tal-e Gāvmīshī,Tal-e Gāwmēshī,Tale Gawmesi,Tale Gāwmēši,Tali-Gavmeshi,تل گاومېشی, Tal-e Gāwmēshī

Tal-e Gawmeshi

Welcome to the Tal-e Gawmeshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Gāwmēshī. See Tal-e Gawmeshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Gāwmēshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tal-e Gawmeshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tal-e Gawmeshi
Places near Tal-e Gawmeshi

Online Dating

Tal-e Gawmeshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal-e Gawmeshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Gawmeshi, Afghanistan