-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tal-e Gowmeshi

Map of Tal-e Gowmeshi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Gowmeshi,Tal-e Gowmēshī,Tal-e Tsawmishi,Tal-e Tsawmīshī,Tale Cawmesi,Tale Cawmēši,Tale Gawmesi,Tale Gawmēši,Tali-Gavmeshi,تل گومېشی, Tal-e Gowmēshī

Tal-e Gowmeshi

Welcome to the Tal-e Gowmeshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Gowmēshī. See Tal-e Gowmeshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Gowmēshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tal-e Gowmeshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.88239/64.74314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tal-e Gowmeshi
  •  
Places near Tal-e Gowmeshi
Tal-e Gowmēshī (0 km) Mīr Mandāw (1.3 km) Ḩaīdarābād (1.5 km) Ḩājī Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (2.6 km) Kākaṟ (2.7 km) Tal-e Gāwmēshī (3 km) Khōgīānī Mīr Mandāw (3.2 km) Shōrakīān (3.5 km) Kaṯmutīān (3.6 km) Tal-e Gāwmēshī (4 km) Tōrah Shāh Ghunḏêy (4 km) Zamboli (4.5 km) Khwājah Murād (4.5 km) Ḩājī Bahādur (4.8 km) Tōr (5.5 km) Pas Āw (5.9 km) Tambah (6.4 km) Qādir Kêlay (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Gowmeshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Gowmeshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Gowmeshi, Afghanistan