Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khogiani Ghundey

Map of Khogiani Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khog'yanigunday,Khogiani Ghundey,Khogiyani Ghundey,Khogyani Ghundey,Khog’yanigunday,Khugyani Ghundey,Khōgiyānī Ghunḏêy,Khōgyānī Ghundey,Khōgīānī Ghunḏêy,Khūgyānī Ghūnḏey,خوگیانی غنډۍ, Khōgīānī Ghunḏêy

Khogiani Ghundey

Welcome to the Khogiani Ghundey google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōgīānī Ghunḏêy. See Khogiani Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōgīānī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2011-01-05.

Map of Khogiani Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Khogiani Ghundey
Places near Khogiani Ghundey

Online Dating

Khogiani Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khogiani Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khogiani Ghundey, Afghanistan