-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shorakay Biyaleh

Map of Shorakay Biyaleh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanal Shorakay-Viala,Shorakay Biyaleh,Shurakay Byalah,Shōrakay Biyālêh,Shūrakay Byālah,Sorakay Byala,Šorakay Byāla,شورکی بیاله, Shōrakay Biyālêh

Shorakay Biyaleh

Welcome to the Shorakay Biyaleh google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrakay Biyālêh. See Shorakay Biyaleh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrakay Biyālêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shorakay Biyaleh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9599/64.75605
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Shorakay Biyaleh
  •  
Places near Shorakay Biyaleh
Sar Takh (2.1 km) Kalagaz (2.8 km) Kunjak (2.8 km) Tambah (3.4 km) Chīnah (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gaz (5.5 km) Shōrakīān (5.6 km) Tōrmah (5.6 km) Lūnd Kārēz (5.7 km) Tal-e Gāwmēshī (6 km) Khumārī (6.3 km) Ḩaīdarābād (7.2 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (7.3 km) Banō Kêlay (7.3 km) Ḩājī Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (7.4 km) Kākaṟ (7.4 km) Tōrah Shāh Ghunḏêy (8.6 km) Tal-e Gowmēshī (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Shorakay Biyaleh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorakay Biyaleh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorakay Biyaleh, Afghanistan